logo

BAI  B. S.  BENGALLEE  GIRLS'  HIGH  SCHOOL

logo

BAI B. S. BENGALLEE GIRLS' HIGH SCHOOL

Other Achievements

Greeting Card Making Competition
Std. I & II
Name Std. Prize
Zainab F. M. Chowdhry II 1st  Prize
Zehra A. Panjwani II 2nd  Prize
Ayat K. Sayed I 3rd  Prize
Toran Making Competition
Std. III & IV
Name Std. Prize
Bhakti M. Khuman IV 1st  Prize
Hooriya R. Mistry IV 2nd  Prize
Maria A. Mistry IV 3rd  Prize
Juwairiah I. Surya IV Consolation Prize
Photo Frame Making Competition
Std. V & VI
Name Std. Prize
Riya A. Dubey V 1st  Prize
Fatma Bi A. Batliwala VI 2nd  Prize
Muzda S. Memon VI 3rd  Prize
Mehwish S. Shaikh V Consolation Prize
Pot Painting Competiton
Std. VII & VIII
Name Std. Prize
Aaliya A. Luswala VII 1st  Prize
Zainab Y. Ujjainwala VIII 2nd  Prize
Jiya C. Mahida VII 3rd  Prize
Riddhi S. Dharamshi VIII Consolation Prize
Higher K. G.
Santa Claus Face Mask
Name Prize
Sara S. Qureshi 1st  Prize
Gul Myrah A. Khan 2nd  Prize
Kainat F. Merchant 3rd  Prize
Lower K. G.
X’ Mas Tree
Name Prize
Ruqaiya A. Rangoonwala 1st  Prize
Daniya M. Qureshi 2nd  Prize
Ayana T. Ansari 3rd  Prize
Nursery
Christmas Bells
Name Prize
Haadiyah A. Jumani 1st  Prize
Higher K. G.
Name Poem Character Prize
Fazilat R. A. Sopariwala Popcorn Popcorn 1st  Prize
Alina M. A. Gaziani Fruits & Junk Food Chef 2nd  Prize
Bushra S. Shaikh Ambulance Ambulance 3rd  Prize
Lower K. G.
Name Poem Character Prize
Fiza M. Merchant Humpty Dumpty Humpty Dumpty 1st  Prize
Ruqaiya A. Rangoonwala Save Water Rain Drops 2nd  Prize
Ayesha M. Shaikh Twinkle Twinkle Star 3rd  Prize
Nursery
Name Poem Character Prize
Fatima J. Siyamwalla Twinkle Twinkle Star 1st  Prize
Ayat I. Mulla Engine Number Nine Engine 2nd  Prize
Haadiyah A. Jumani Hot Cross Buns Bun Seller 3rd  Prize
Std. III to IV
Name Std. Topic Prize
Sauliha M. Mukadam IV Air Pollution 1st  Prize
Sarah I. Mistry III Save Water 2nd  Prize
Umme Sulaim S. Qureshi III Water Pollution 3rd  Prize
Std. V to VII
Name Std. Topic Prize
Raiha A. Pambra V Malaria 1st  Prize
Ayesha Be M. B. Shabdi VII Energy Generation Through Renewable Sources 2nd  Prize
Mantasha S. Modi VII Harmful Effects Of Mobile Phones 3rd  Prize
Std. VIII to IX
Name Std. Topic Prize
Zainab Y. Ujjainwala VIII Linghzi Mushroom 1st  Prize
Yusra Fatema S. Nanji VIII Eco-Friendly House 2nd  Prize
Bushra A. Kapadia VIII Uses Of Aloe Vera 3rd  Prize
Asmat A. Bhakhrani VIII Harmful Effects Of Mobile Phones 3rd  Prize
Mahek J. Barot IX Recycling Paper Consolation Prize
Std. III to IV
Name Std. House Prize
Fatema J. Memon IV Amethyst 1st  Prize
Fatima J. Zariwala IV Topaz 2nd  Prize
Juwairiah I. Surya IV Ruby 3rd  Prize
Std. V to VII
Name Std. House Prize
Vahista A. Avari V Topaz 1st  Prize
Zuni S. Maniar VI Emerald 2nd  Prize
Alayna A. Mansuri V Amethyst 3rd  Prize
Std. VIII to X
Name Std. House Prize
Mardhiya Fatima M. I. Shaikh X Ruby 1st  Prize
Ayesha A. R. Mandha X Topaz 2nd  Prize
Zainab Y. Ujjainwala VIII Amethyst 3rd  Prize
Theme  : Prop Dance 
Std. V to VII
Std.  VII 1st  Prize
Theme  : Fusion Dance 
Std. VII to X
Std.  X 1st  Prize
Higher K.G
Alina M. A. Gaziani 1st Prize
Alifiya J. Siyamwalla 2nd Prize
Aamna M. A. Mansuri 3rd Prize
Lower K. G.
Fiza M. Merchant 1st Prize
Daniya M. Merchant 2nd Prize
Afiya M. F. Shaikh 3rd Prize
Nursery
Haadiyah A. Jumani 1st Prize
Inaaya I. Mulla 2nd Prize
Fatima J. Siyamwalla 3rd Prize
Theme  :  Dance  on  Patriotic  Song
Junior  Group  ( Std.  III  &  IV )
Std.  IV 1st  Prize
Senior  Group  ( Std.  V  &  VI )
Std.  VI 1st  Prize
Theme  :  Social  Issues
Std. Social  Issue Prize
VII Child  Labour 1st  Prize
VIII Gender  Inequality 2nd  Prize
Name Std. Character Prize
Dakshina P. Tripathi II Mahatma Gandhi 1st  Prize
Hetiksha G. Solanki II Kalpana Chawla 2nd  Prize
Samarah M. Parve I Dr. A. P. J. Abdul Kalam 3rd  Prize
Jamila  M.  Suterwala II Mother Teresa Consolation Prize
Anabia T. Memon I Shahid Bhagat Singh Consolation Prize
Std. I to II
Name Std. House Prize
Jamila  M.  Suterwala II Topaz 1st  Prize
Sarah  J.  Shaikh II Emerald 2nd  Prize
Fatin S. Shaikh I Amethyst 3rd  Prize
Std. III to IV
Name Std. House Prize
Tirtha A. Bangera IV Amethyst 1st  Prize
Gulshan  Jahan  M. A.  Ansari IV Emerald 2nd  Prize
Roshan  Jahan  M. A.  Ansari III Emerald 3rd  Prize
Std. V to VII
Name Std. House Prize
Haleema  Shadya  N. Jada V Amethyst 1st  Prize
Fatma Bi A. Batliwala VI Ruby 2nd  Prize
Aliza B. Khan V Ruby 3rd  Prize
Std. VIII to X
Name Std. House Prize
Fatema S. Basrai IX Topaz 1st  Prize
Fatema H. Rajkotwala X Emerald 2nd  Prize
Ummehani T. Rajkotwala VIII Emerald 3rd  Prize
JUNIOR GROUP (SINGLES)
Name House Position
Fatima M. S. Batterywala Ruby 1st
Sakina M. Engineer Topaz 2nd
Sobiya J. A. Siddique Amethyst 3rd
JUNIOR GROUP (DOUBLES)
Name House Position
Bushra A. A. Ashrafi Emerald 1st
Riya A. Dubey
Sayanti A. Barman Amethyst 2nd
Bushra Fatema A. Gaziyani
Harshita P. Dharia Topaz 3rd
Talat A. Bhakhrani
SENIOR GROUP ( SINGLES )
Name House Position
Prerna A. Bhavsar Ruby 1st
Sidra A. Tinwala Amethyst 2nd
Sonal R. Pasi Emerald 3rd
SENIOR GROUP ( DOUBLES )
Name House Position
Asmat A. Bhakhrani Topaz 1st
Ramsha A. Lakdawala
Ayushi N. Suba Emerald 2nd
Sonal R. Pasi
Mubaraka S. Amreliwala Ruby 3rd
Prerna A. Bhavsar
Junior Group ( Singles )
Name House Position
Mahek Fatima J. Companywala Topaz 1st
Maheera M. Pathan Ruby 2nd
Saufiya A. R. Shaikh Emerald 3rd
Junior Group ( Doubles )
Name House Position
Aaisha S. Lokhandwala Ruby 1st
Mariam M. E. Patel
Sanabano S. Khan Amethyst 2nd
Iram S. Shaikh
Riya A. Dubey Emerald 3rd
Sidrah T. Khan
Senior Group ( Singles )
Name House Position
Prerna A. Bhavsar Ruby 1st
Mariya S. Lokhandwala Topaz 2nd
Sidra A. Tinwala Amethyst 3rd
Senior Group ( Doubles )
Name House Position
Mardhiya Fatima M. I. Shaikh Ruby 1st
Mubaraka S. Amreliwala
Tooba A. Kapadia Topaz 2nd
Mahek J. Barot
Mahek M. Pathan Amethyst 3rd
Rukaiyah S. Dahodwala
Std. I to II
Name Std. Prize
Jamila  M.  Suterwala II 1st  Prize
Hetiksha  G. Solanki II 2nd  Prize
Sarah  J.  Shaikh II 3rd  Prize
Fatin  S.  Shaikh   I 3rd  Prize
Anabia  T.  Memon I Consolation  Prize
Std. III to IV
Name Std. Prize
Prashansa  D.  Rawat IV 1st  Prize
Fatema  J.  Memon IV 2nd  Prize
Roshan  Jahan  M. A.  Ansari III 3rd  Prize
Std. V to VI
Name Std. Prize
Zuni  S.  Maniar VI 1st  Prize
Haleema  Shadya  N. Jada V 2nd  Prize
Drishtika  S.  Punghera VI 3rd  Prize
Std. VII to VIII
Name Std. Prize
Pranjal  S.  Maru VII 1st  Prize
Jiya  C.  Mahida VII 2nd  Prize
Sana  N. M.  Qureshi VII 3rd  Prize
Std. IX to X
Name Std. Prize
Aaisha  M. I. Qureshi IX 1st  Prize
Laxmi  D.  Thakur X 2nd  Prize
Sonal  R.  Pasi X 3rd  Prize